Hotel Jardim Tropical

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Boa Vista, stay at the spacious Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista, which is 4.5 km from the São Joaquim Fort Zoo and around 10 minutes by car from the Christ the Redeemer Cathedral. The apartment provides guests with city views and a luggage room and a restaurant.

    The Square of Waters is within a 7-km distance of this apartment.

    The accommodation includes a balcony and a dressing area with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink are available at the apartment. Bath sheets can also be found.

    Hotel Jardim Tropical is equipped with self-catering amenities such as tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and glassware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals. Hotel Jardim Tropical is a 20-minute drive from Rabil airport. The area surrounding this accommodation offers a variety of activities, including cycling. The apartment has a year-round outdoor swimming pool along with a sun terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista

    The accommodation includes a balcony and a dressing area with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink are available at the apartment. Bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Room photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Beds photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Toilets photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Corridors photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Amenities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Room photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo
    Executive Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Room photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Toilets photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Corridors photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Room photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Toilets photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo
    Deluxe Suite

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Macro Details photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Interior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Room photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Corridors photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo
    King Suite Spa Bath

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Toilets photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Corridors photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Amenities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Toilets photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo
    Suite Pool View

    Size: 41 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Corridors photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Room photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Kitchen photo
    Deluxe Queen Suite

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Facilities photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Beds photo Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Toilets photo
    Deluxe Family Suite

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 81 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista  Exterior photo
    Suite Balcony

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Rabil
    10.5 km

    Attractions (11)

    Senac-Rr
    2.3 km
    Centro Espirita Beneficente Uniao do Vegetal
    2.5 km
    Feira do Garimpeiro
    3 km
    Senai-Rr
    3.1 km
    Catedral Cristo Redentor
    3.7 km
    Comunidade Santissima Trindade
    4.1 km
    Zoologico 7º BIS
    4.2 km
    Feira do Passarao
    4.4 km
    Zoologico do Batalhao do Forte Sao Joaquim
    4.6 km
    Fraternidade Espirita Amor e Luz
    4.6 km
    Federal Institute of Roraima
    4.9 km

    Guest reviews of Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Jardim Tropical Boa Vista